Privacy policy AirSlides

Last updated: 07.07.21

At Airslides, a software owned by Nivero AS (hereinafter, “Airslides,” us,” or “we”), we respect and protect the privacy of visitors to our website, www.airslides.io, and the other websites under the airslides.io domain (collectively, the “Sites”), and our customers who use our SaaS product, digital content creation software, tools, and related services (together with the Sites, the “Service”).

This Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect Data Subjects’ information as part of the Service in accordance with data-protection laws in Norway. Any discussion of your use of the Service in this Policy is meant to include your visits and other interactions with the Sites and Services.

By accessing and using the Service, you signify your acceptance to the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree with or are not comfortable with any aspect of this Policy or our Terms of Service, you should immediately discontinue access or use of our Services.

1. Collection of Personal Information

Airslides collects various types of Personal Information about you while you are using the Services. Information that is anonymized or aggregated is not “Personal Information.”

In general, we collect the following types of personal Information:

  • Registration data: full name, email address, and optional social media account information
  • Profile data: Company information (Optional) and portfolio of work
  • Financial data: bank account information, payment card information, transaction history, and/or company billing information.

2. Analytics and anonymous data

We use analysis tools and store data from the service to measure traffic, to register what type of content and functions our users are interested in, as well as to improve and simplify your use of the service.

By visiting and using the service, you agree that we use anonymised data, so that we can give you a better user experience.

3. Third party recipients

Airslides conducts the majority of data processing activities required to provide you with the Services. However, we do engage third-party service providers to assist with supporting our Services, including vendors in the following areas:

  • Credit card or payment processors
  • Cloud storage providers
  • Product development tools
  • IT and security service providers, and
  • Marketing or analytics tools

Each service provider has been quality checked to support this privacy policy.

4. Disclosure of personal information

We do not sell personal information for marketing purposes to other companies. We can only share your personal information in the following cases:

  • With third parties, when parts of the order include services provided by a third party,
  • With our third-party service providers, who perform tasks or work on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions as data processors, for the purposes set out in this privacy-policy,
  • To protect and defend the service (including enforcing the applicable terms of use), or
  • With public authorities or agencies, when necessary, in accordance with legislation, court decisions or final decisions of the authorities.

5. How do we protect your personal information?

You have the right at any time to request information about the personal information we hold about you. If the information is incorrect, incomplete, or irrelevant, you can request that the information be corrected or removed. Inquiries about access, correction and deletion will be answered continuously and no later than within 30 days.

We cannot remove your information if there are statutory requirements for this to be stored, such as accounting rules or other legitimate reason for retaining the information.

6. Changes in this privacy policy

Airslides may revise this privacy-policy when the processing of personal data changes or when revision is necessary due to changes in current legislation. When we make changes to this policy, we will change the revision date, and the amended privacy-policy will take effect from the last revision date. We will make major changes clearly visible but recommend that you read the privacy-policy regularly when using the Service. In addition, will refer to the change history in our privacy-policy.

7. Contact information

Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or privacy-policy.

You can contact us at:

Nivero AS

Storgata 24
6413 Molde
Phone: +47 41 51 61 79
E-mail: post@airslides.io
Company number: 924 986 557

Personvernerklæring AirSlides

Sist oppdatert: 07.07.21

På Airslides, en programvare som eies av Nivero AS (heretter kalt "Airslides," oss "eller" vi "), respekterer og beskytter vi personvernet til besøkende på nettstedet vårt, www.airslides.io og de andre nettstedene under AirSlides.io-domene (samlet, "Nettstedene"), og våre kunder som bruker tjenesten vår for opprettelse av digitalt innhold.

Denne personvernerklæringen forklarer hvordan vi samler inn, bruker og beskytter personopplysningene som en del av tjenesten i samsvar med databeskyttelseslovene i Norge. Enhver diskusjon om din bruk av tjenesten i denne personvernerklæringen er ment å inkludere dine besøk og andre interaksjoner med nettstedet og tjenesten.

Ved å få tilgang til og bruke tjenesten, signerer du at du godtar vilkårene i denne personvernerklæringen. Hvis du ikke er enig eller ikke er komfortabel med noen aspekter av denne personvernerklæringen eller våre brukervilkår, bør du umiddelbart avbryte tilgang eller bruk av tjenesten vår.

1. Samling av personlig informasjon

Airslides samler inn ulike typer personlig informasjon om deg mens du bruker tjenesten. Informasjon som er anonymisert er ikke "personlig informasjon." Generelt samler vi inn følgende typer personlig informasjon:

  • Registrerings data: fullt navn, e-postadresse og valgfri kontoinformasjon for sosiale medier
  • Profildata: Selskapsinformasjon (Valgfritt) og innholdssportefølje
  • Økonomiske data: bankkontoinformasjon, betalingskortinformasjon, transaksjonshistorikk og / eller faktureringsinformasjon.

2. Analytics og anonyme data

Vi bruker analyseverktøy og lagrer data fra tjenesten for å måle trafikk, for å registrere hvilken type innhold og funksjoner brukerne våre er interessert i, samt for å forbedre og forenkle din bruk av tjenesten.

Ved å besøke og bruke tjenesten godtar du at vi bruker anonymiserte data, slik at vi kan gi deg en bedre brukeropplevelse.

3. Tredjeparts mottakere

Airslides utfører flertallet av databehandlingsaktivitetene som kreves for å g deg tjenestene. Imidlertid engasjerer vi tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører for å hjelpe med å støtte tjenestene våre, inkludert leverandører i følgende områder:

  • Kredittkort eller betalingsbehandlere
  • Skylagringsleverandører
  • Utviklingsverktøy
  • IT- og sikkerhetstjenesteleverandører, og
  • Markedsførings- eller analyseverktøy

Hver tjenesteleverandør er kontrollert og kvalitetssjekket for å underbygge denne personvernerklæringen.

4. Utlevering av personlig informasjon

Vi selger ikke personlig informasjon for markedsføringsformål til andre selskaper. Vi kan bare dele din personlige informasjon i følgende tilfeller:

  • Med tredjeparter, når deler av bestillingen inkluderer tjenester levert av en tredjepart,
  • Med våre tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører, som utfører oppgaver eller jobber på våre vegne og i samsvar med våre instruksjoner som databehandlere, for de formålene som er beskrevet i denne personvernerklæringen.
  • For å beskytte og forsvare tjenesten (inkludert håndheving av gjeldende vilkår for bruk), eller
  • Med offentlige myndigheter eller etater, når det er nødvendig, i samsvar med lovgivning, rettsavgjørelser eller endelige avgjørelser fra myndighetene.

5. Hvordan beskytter vi dine personlige oplysninger?

Du har når som helst rett til å be om innsyn i den personlige informasjonen vi har om deg. Hvis informasjonen er feil, ufullstendig eller irrelevant, kan du be om at informasjonen blir rettet eller fjernet. Forespørsler om tilgang, rettelse og sletting vil bli besvart fortløpende og senest innen 30 dager.

Vi kan ikke fjerne informasjonen din hvis det er lovbestemte krav for at denne skal lagres, for eksempel regnskapsregler eller annen legitim grunn til å beholde informasjonen.

6. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

AirSlides kan revidere denne personvernerklæringen når behandlingen av personopplysninger endres eller når revisjon er nødvendig på grunn av endringer i gjeldende lovgivning. Når vi gjør endringer i denne erklæringen, vil vi endre revisjonsdatoen, og den endringene vil tre i kraft fra den siste revisjonsdatoen. Vi vil gjøre store endringer tydelige, men anbefaler at du leser personvernerklæringen regelmessig når du bruker tjenesten. I tillegg vil det henvise til endringsloggen i vår personværnerklæring.

7. Kontaktinformasjon

Ta gjerne kontakt med oss hvis du har spørsmål eller kommentarer om personvernerklæringen. Du kan ta kontakt med oss på:

Nivero AS

Storgata 24
6413 Molde
Phone: +47 41 51 61 79
E-mail: post@airslides.io
Organisasjonsnummer: 924 986 557